Bangkok to Chiang Mai Flights

There are 38 daily flights that operate from Bangkok Don Muang / Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport to Chiang Mai International Airport. The earliest departure takes off at 06:00 and the last one leaves at 20:45.

Which airlines fly from Bangkok to Chiang Mai?

The following 6 airlines have scheduled flights on this route: Thai AirAsia, Thai Vietjet Air, Nok Air, Thai Lion Air, Thai Smile and Bangkok Airways.

How much is a flight from Bangkok to Chiang Mai?

The average price for a flight is 1276 THB, ranging from 856 THB to 2134 THB. Scroll down the page to get detailed prices and times for this trip and links to book.

Schedules for return route: Chiang Mai to Bangkok.

Flight details Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3416
06:00 - 07:10
70 mins
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1489 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ100
06:10 - 07:30
80 mins
1159 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
1269 THB
1269 THB
1056 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Nok Air
DD8302
07:00 - 08:10
70 mins
1385 THB
1185 THB
2134 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1735 THB
1185 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai Lion Air
SL506
07:00 - 08:15
75 mins
1185 THB
1185 THB
856 THB
1185 THB
1105 THB
1385 THB
856 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai Lion Air
SL504
07:45 - 09:00
75 mins
---
---
856 THB
---
---
1485 THB
---
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Smile
WE102
07:55 - 09:15
80 mins
1633 THB
1633 THB
1633 THB
1883 THB
1633 THB
1883 THB
1532 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG215
08:30 - 09:50
80 mins
---
---
---
---
1818 THB
1610 THB
1610 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Nok Air
DD8306
09:05 - 10:15
70 mins
1385 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1735 THB
1185 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3435
09:05 - 10:25
80 mins
---
---
---
---
---
1489 THB
---
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ102
09:50 - 11:10
80 mins
1159 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
1269 THB
1269 THB
1159 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3447
10:00 - 11:20
80 mins
1689 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1418 THB
1489 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai Lion Air
SL510
11:05 - 12:20
75 mins
1185 THB
---
---
---
---
---
1105 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Nok Air
DD8308
11:10 - 12:20
70 mins
1385 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1385 THB
1385 THB
1385 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3445
11:35 - 12:45
70 mins
1489 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Smile
WE160
11:55 - 13:15
80 mins
1334 THB
1334 THB
1334 THB
1532 THB
1635 THB
1633 THB
1532 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ104
12:20 - 13:40
80 mins
1159 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
1269 THB
1056 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Nok Air
DD8312
12:40 - 13:50
70 mins
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3425
12:45 - 14:00
75 mins
1489 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Smile
WE110
13:10 - 14:20
70 mins
1334 THB
1334 THB
1334 THB
1532 THB
1532 THB
1532 THB
1532 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Nok Air
DD8316
14:20 - 15:35
75 mins
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1385 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1385 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ106
14:20 - 15:40
80 mins
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
1269 THB
1056 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3439
14:30 - 15:45
75 mins
1489 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG225
14:40 - 16:00
80 mins
1819 THB
1828 THB
1826 THB
1819 THB
1818 THB
1819 THB
1610 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai Lion Air
SL516
15:00 - 16:15
75 mins
1185 THB
1185 THB
856 THB
858 THB
1105 THB
1185 THB
1105 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ2104
15:20 - 16:40
80 mins
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3410
15:25 - 16:30
65 mins
1239 THB
---
1239 THB
---
---
1239 THB
1500 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ108
16:20 - 17:40
80 mins
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3431
16:25 - 17:50
85 mins
1239 THB
---
---
---
---
---
1239 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Nok Air
DD8318
16:30 - 17:40
70 mins
1385 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1385 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Smile
WE116
17:35 - 18:45
70 mins
1633 THB
1334 THB
1334 THB
1334 THB
1532 THB
1633 THB
1532 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3429
17:40 - 18:55
75 mins
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD3443
18:50 - 19:55
65 mins
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1489 THB
1239 THB
1689 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Nok Air
DD8324
19:00 - 20:10
70 mins
1385 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
1385 THB
1185 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai Lion Air
SL518
19:10 - 20:30
80 mins
1105 THB
858 THB
1185 THB
856 THB
1185 THB
1105 THB
1185 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ2106
19:20 - 20:40
80 mins
1159 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1424 THB
1056 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai AirAsia
FD8002
19:55 - 21:10
75 mins
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
1239 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Thai Vietjet Air
VZ118
20:25 - 21:45
80 mins
1269 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1056 THB
1159 THB
1424 THB
1056 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Thai Lion Air
SL522
20:45 - 22:00
75 mins
1310 THB
1185 THB
1185 THB
856 THB
1185 THB
1105 THB
1385 THB

Prices are for indication only. Prices were taken from kiwi.com on 29th July 2020 for the period starting 13th August 2020. For the most up to date prices, search the dates you want to travel.

×

Schedules