Bangkok to Koh Samui Flights

There are 20 daily flights that operate from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport / Bangkok Don Muang to Samui Airport. The earliest departure takes off at 06:00 and the last one leaves at 19:35.

Which airlines fly from Bangkok to Koh Samui?

The following airline has scheduled flights on this route: Bangkok Airways.

How much is a flight from Bangkok to Koh Samui?

The average price for a flight is 3770 THB, ranging from 2352 THB to 5190 THB. Scroll down the page to get detailed prices and times for this trip and links to book.

Schedules for return route: Koh Samui to Bangkok.

Flight details Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat Sun
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG101
06:00 - 07:10
70 mins
2352 THB
2352 THB
2352 THB
2352 THB
2352 THB
2352 THB
2352 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG109
06:10 - 07:45
95 mins
2526 THB
2526 THB
2526 THB
2652 THB
2526 THB
2526 THB
2526 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG125
07:00 - 08:10
70 mins
2979 THB
2979 THB
2979 THB
3782 THB
3431 THB
2979 THB
2979 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG121
07:30 - 08:40
70 mins
3783 THB
---
---
---
---
---
---
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG123
08:10 - 09:25
75 mins
4989 THB
3783 THB
4079 THB
4376 THB
3783 THB
4079 THB
3783 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Bangkok Airways
PG451
08:50 - 10:25
95 mins
2979 THB
2979 THB
3431 THB
3431 THB
4084 THB
3431 THB
3431 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG119
09:00 - 10:35
95 mins
3783 THB
4376 THB
3782 THB
3782 THB
3783 THB
4376 THB
3431 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG127
09:20 - 10:35
75 mins
4084 THB
3431 THB
4079 THB
4376 THB
3783 THB
4376 THB
3783 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG129
10:15 - 11:50
95 mins
4386 THB
4084 THB
4079 THB
4376 THB
4084 THB
4376 THB
3431 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG131
10:20 - 11:55
95 mins
4989 THB
4376 THB
4376 THB
4502 THB
4386 THB
4376 THB
4738 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG135
12:00 - 13:10
70 mins
4738 THB
3431 THB
3782 THB
4698 THB
4386 THB
4723 THB
4084 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG145
13:45 - 14:55
70 mins
4989 THB
4079 THB
4376 THB
4376 THB
4738 THB
4386 THB
3783 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Bangkok Airways
PG453
14:00 - 15:35
95 mins
4084 THB
3431 THB
4084 THB
3783 THB
3783 THB
3783 THB
3431 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG151
14:25 - 15:35
70 mins
4084 THB
3782 THB
4079 THB
4376 THB
4386 THB
4079 THB
4386 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG153
14:30 - 15:40
70 mins
4084 THB
3782 THB
4079 THB
4376 THB
4386 THB
4079 THB
3783 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG161
15:00 - 16:10
70 mins
4084 THB
3782 THB
3782 THB
4376 THB
4084 THB
4079 THB
3783 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG165
16:00 - 17:10
70 mins
5190 THB
3783 THB
4084 THB
4502 THB
4386 THB
4084 THB
4989 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG177
18:35 - 19:45
70 mins
3783 THB
3783 THB
3783 THB
3783 THB
4502 THB
4386 THB
4386 THB
Bangkok Don Muang
Bangkok Airways
PG455
19:10 - 20:45
95 mins
2979 THB
3431 THB
2979 THB
2979 THB
2979 THB
2979 THB
2979 THB
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport
Bangkok Airways
PG191
19:35 - 20:45
70 mins
3431 THB
3783 THB
3431 THB
3431 THB
3902 THB
4084 THB
3783 THB

Prices are for indication only. Prices were taken from kiwi.com on 25th October 2023 for the period starting 9th November 2023. For the most up to date prices, search the dates you want to travel.

×

Schedules

Enter Dates